DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION

 Check All/Uncheck All
2nd Floor Meeting Room

DATE SELECTION

2nd Floor Meeting Room
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
1
        1
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
New Years Day--Library Closed

2


3



W
e
e
k
2
4


5
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lisle Township Job Club
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Cub Scout Pack 511 Den 3
2nd Floor Meeting Room

6
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CANCELLED- ISAC: Prepare for the ACT
2nd Floor Meeting Room

7
* 1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tablet Basics: iPad
2nd Floor Meeting Room

8
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Paper Management at Home in the Digital Age
2nd Floor Meeting Room

9
* 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Internationale Estates HOA
2nd Floor Meeting Room

10
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Sipley Girl Scout Troop 51041
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Free ACT Practice Test
2nd Floor Meeting Room


W
e
e
k
3
11
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
PODD communication group
2nd Floor Meeting Room

12
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lisle Township Job Club
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Waterbury of Woodridge
2nd Floor Meeting Room

13
* 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Becoming a Road Scholar: Educational Travel
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Brunswick Condo Association
2nd Floor Meeting Room

14
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Tablet Basics: Android
2nd Floor Meeting Room

15
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ISAC: College Financial Aid Process
2nd Floor Meeting Room

16
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
SJA Girl Scouts Junior Troop 50938
2nd Floor Meeting Room

17
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Donuts and Downloads: Digital Audiobooks
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Girlscouts of Greater Chicago & Northwest Indiana Troop 50357
2nd Floor Meeting Room


W
e
e
k
4
18
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Dennis Stroughmatt et l'Esprit Creole
2nd Floor Meeting Room

19
* 10:45 AM - 1:15 PM
No School Specials! - Brown Bag Movie
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Library Needlers
2nd Floor Meeting Room

20
* 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
WPL in house training
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Evening Book Discussion: Ordinary Grace
2nd Floor Meeting Room

21
* 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM
WPL in house training
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
2nd Floor Meeting Room

22


23
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Krafty Kidz
2nd Floor Meeting Room

24
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop 51041
2nd Floor Meeting Room


W
e
e
k
5
25
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
PODD communication group
2nd Floor Meeting Room

26
* 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Lisle Township Job Club
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Cub Scout 511 Den 3
2nd Floor Meeting Room

27
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Taxes are Everyone's Business
2nd Floor Meeting Room

28
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
This is a test #2
2nd Floor Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
New England Condo Association
2nd Floor Meeting Room

29
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Walt Disney World 101
2nd Floor Meeting Room

30
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Downers Grove 4-H Club
2nd Floor Meeting Room

31
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Introducing Lynda.com
2nd Floor Meeting Room